More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31  Week 14
1
Spring Break- No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA Small Group - Trinity Conf Room
2
Spring Break- No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM OLP Book Discussion Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA Small Group - Off Campus
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
3
Spring Break- No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
4
Spring Break- No School - NA
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Baptism Prep Session #1 - Trinity Conf Room
5
Spring Break- No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Eucharistic Adoration - St. Kevin's Chapel
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Lenten Soup Supper - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Stations of the Cross - Church
7:30 PM - 8:00 PM Confession - St. Kevin's Chapel
6
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Loaves & Fishes Prep - Cafeteria Kitchen
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Penance Service - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Organ Rehearsal - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Youth Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
10:30 AM - 4:00 PM Draper Bridal Shower - Pates Hall
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Childcare Room, Leo Room, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
7  Week 15
5th Sunday of Lent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
10:10 AM - 10:30 AM Men's Chant Schola Rehearsal - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:15 PM - 2:00 PM The Human Face of Immigration - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Baptism - Church
12:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mini Millers DLSHS Baseball - Gym
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Bridge Club - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Loaves & Fishes - Off Campus
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 16903 - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA Small Group - Trinity Conf Room
9
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mini Millers/DLHA Baseball - Gym
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM OLP Book Discussion Group - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Organ Rehearsal - Church
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM RCIA Small Group - Off Campus
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pastoral Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
10
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM School Stations of the Cross Practice - Church
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Organ Rehearsal - Church
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM School Advisory-Canceled
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Festival Choir Rehearsal - Church
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
11
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Author Visit Michael Hall grade pre-sch-2
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Mini Millers/DLHA Baseball - Gym
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross Rehearsal - Church
12
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM Eucharistic Adoration - St. Kevin's Chapel
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM School Stations of the Cross - Church
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross Prep - Church, Leo Room, Whalen Room
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM Lenten Soup Supper - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Living Stations of the Cross - Church, Pates Hall, Whalen Room
13
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Youth Choir Rehearsal - Church
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
14  Week 16
Palm Sunday of the Passion of the Lord - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM RCIA Retreat - Childcare Room, Church, Whalen Room
12:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mini Millers DLSHS Baseball - Gym
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Mission Trip Fundraising Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
15
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Organ Tuning - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Mini Millers/DLHA Baseball - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boy Scouts Pack 56 - Whalen Room
16
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Finance Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
17
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
5:30 PM - 6:45 PM Organ Rehearsal - Church
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM School Advisory
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Festival Choir Rehearsal - Church
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
18
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Organ Rehearsal - Church
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Mini Millers DLSHS - Gym
6:15 PM - 6:30 PM Men's Chant Schola Rehearsal - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Holy Thursday: Mass of the Lord's Supper - Church
19
Good Friday - Office Closed - NA
Good Friday- No School - NA
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Stations of the Cross - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Good Friday: Solemn Liturgy of the Lord's Passion - Church
20
Holy Saturday - NA
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Youth Choir Rehearsal - Church
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Easter Liturgical Setup - Pates Hall
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM Easter Liturgical Setup - Church, Pates Hall
7:45 PM - 8:15 PM Festival Choir Rehearsal - Church
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM Easter Vigil in the Holy Night of Easter - Church
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM Easter Reception - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
21  Week 17
Easter Sunday of the Resurrection of the Lord - NA
Food Shelf Collection - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
22
Easter Holiday - Office Closed - NA
Easter Monday No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
23
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Leisure Club - Mary Hall - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Gala Committee meeting
24
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Birthday Celebration - Cafeteria - Room G 04
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM First Communion Walk Through - School - Church
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM First Communion Walk Through - DOF - Church
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
25
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Art Adventure - NA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM First Communion Walk Through - Church
26
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mary Hammes Visitation - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mary Hammes Funeral - Church
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Mary Hammes Funeral Luncheon (Tentative) - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Parents Night Out - Cafeteria - Room G 04, Extended Day - Room G 01, Gym
27
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
5:00 PM 1st Eucharist at Mass - NA
28  Week 18
2nd Sunday of Easter (Sunday of Divine Mercy) - NA
1st Eucharist at Mass - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM 1st Eucharist at 9 & 11 am Masses - NA
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mini Millers DLSHS Baseball - Gym
29
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 16903 - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Baptism Prep Session #2 - Off Campus
30
ELP Conferences - Classroom Building
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Piranhas Swim Club Banquet - Pates Hall
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
1
2
3
4