More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
January 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
30  Week 1
31
1
Christmas Break -No School - NA
New Year's Day - Church Office Closed - NA
Solemnity of Mary, Holy Mother of God (Holy Day of Obligation) - NA
World Peace Day - NA
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mass: Solemnity of Mary, Mother of God - Church
2
Christmas Break -No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Alumni Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Organ Rehearsal - Church
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pickup Basketball - Gym
3
Christmas Break -No School - NA
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
4
Christmas Break -No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Eucharistic Adoration - St. Kevin's Chapel
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys Varsity Scrimmage - Gym
5
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Childcare Room, Leo Room, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
6  Week 2
The Epiphany of the Lord - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Immigration Sunday Discussion - Whalen Room
7
School Resumes - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boy Scouts Pack 56 - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation Think Tank - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pastoral Council - Trinity Conf Room
8
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM A Very Special Meal - Church, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
9
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Basketball Practice - Gym
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Away Game Boys Varsity vs Community of Saints at Boys and Girls Club - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 2nd Grade Catechist Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Catechist Re-boot - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM School Advisory
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
10
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM RCIA - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Confirmation Parent Meeting - Pates Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Gala Committee meeting
11
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Parents Night Out - Cafeteria - Room G 04, Extended Day - Room G 01, Gym
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Pates Hall
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Away Game Boys Varsity vs Ascension @ Ascension - Off Campus
12
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Basketball Warm Ups - Gym
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Boys Cub Basketball Game vs St. Helena - Gym
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM Father-Daughter Dance Setup - Pates Hall
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Non OLP MCYO Basketball Games - Gym
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Girls Cub Game vs. Good Shepherd - Gym
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs. St. John Paul II - Gym
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM K-3 Basketball - Gym
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM Father-Daughter Dance - Pates Hall
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM Father-Daughter Dance Tear-Down - Pates Hall
13  Week 3
The Baptism of the Lord - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Presentation for First Eucharist, RCIA, and Confirmation (during Mass) - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Ronald McDonald House - Off Campus
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM RCIA - Childcare Room, Whalen Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
14
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Bridge Club - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 16903 - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Boy Scouts Pack 56 - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Baptism Prep Session #2 - Off Campus
15
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Away Game Boys Varsity vs. St. Raphael @ St. Raphael - Gym
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Finance Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
16
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Basketball Warm Ups - Gym
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs.Christ Household of FAith - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
17
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM MPLS Lakers Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM The Mass with Bishop Barron - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
18
2nd Quarter Ends - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Trivia Night - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
19
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mary's Place - Off Campus
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM K-3 Basketball - Gym
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Childcare Room, Leo Room, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
20  Week 4
2nd Sunday in Ordinary Time - NA
Food Shelf Collection - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM The Mass with Bishop Barron - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Baptism - Church
12:30 PM - 1:45 PM Hospitality Meeting - Pates Hall
21
Martin Luther King Jr's Birthday - Office Closed - NA
MLK Day- No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Richard Johnson Funeral (Visitation - Funeral - Reception) - Church, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
22
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM The Mass with Bishop Barron - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Leisure Club - Mary Hall - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Away Game Girls Cub Basketball vs. Good Shepherd at Good Shepherd - Off Campus
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM RCIA - Childcare Room, Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
23
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & EDGE - Gym
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
24
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Birthday Celebration - NA
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Basketball Warm Ups - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Boys Cub Game vs Good Shepherd - Gym
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Away Game Boys Varsity vs. St. Croix Catholic @ St. Croix Catholic - Off Campus
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Non OLP Game Holy Family vs St. Helena - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM The Mass with Bishop Barron - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM VIRTUS Session - Pates Hall
25
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:00 AM CSW Book Fair Set Up - Gym
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM 3rd-5th-grade Drama Auditions - Cafeteria - Room G 04
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Away Game Boys Varsity vs. St. Charles @ Ascension - Off Campus
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM OLP Men's Club - Decuria Schola - Pates Hall
26
CSW Book Fair Set Up - Gym
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Away Game Boys Cub vs Holy Family @ St. Charles - Off Campus
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
27  Week 5
3rd Sunday in Ordinary Time - NA
Catholic Schools Week - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM CSW Open House and Book Fair - Classroom Building, Gym
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM The Mass with Bishop Barron - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Confirmation Peer Sessions - Church, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
28
Catholic Schools Week - NA
CSW Book Fair - Gym
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Bridge Club - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 16903 - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boy Scouts Pack 56 - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Faith Formation Think Tank - Trinity Conf Room
29
Catholic Schools Week - NA
CSW Book Fair - Gym
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM The Mass with Bishop Barron - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM 3rd-5th-grade Drama Practice - Cafeteria - Room G 04
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Away Game Boys Cub vs Ascension @ Ascension - Off Campus
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Away Game Girls Cub Basketball vs. Ascension @ Ascension - Off Campus
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM RCIA - Childcare Room, Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM OLP Book Discussion Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Baptism Prep Session #1 - Trinity Conf Room
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
30
Catholic Schools Week - NA
Book Fair - Gym
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Away Game Boys Varsity vs St. Odilia White @ St. Odilia - Off Campus
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
31
Catholic Schools Week - NA
Book Fair - Gym
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM CSW Talent Show - NA
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Away Game Girls Cub Basketball vs. Immaculate Conception @ Ascension - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM The Mass with Bishop Barron - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD #1, Whalen Room
1
2