More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25  Week 48
26
27
28
29
30
1
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Advent Festival of Light - Church, Pates Hall
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Childcare Room, Pates Hall, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
2  Week 49
1st Sunday of Advent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM RCIA Rite of Acceptance at Mass - NA
3
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boy Scouts Pack 56 - Pates Hall, Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Global Solidarity Committee - Trinity Conf Room
4
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Away Game Boys Cub @ Ascension - Off Campus
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM RCIA - Childcare Room, Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM OLP Men's Club Meeting - Pates Hall
5
Away Game Girls Cub Basketball vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles - Off Campus
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
9:50 AM - 11:30 AM OLP School Christmas Rehearsal - Church
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
6
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Concert Rehearsal - Church
12:30 PM - 2:20 PM Concert Rehearsal - Church
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Away Game Boys Varsity @ St. Joseph of Rosemount - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM OLP Book Discussion Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Minneapolis United Soccer Practice - Gym
7
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fatima Prayer Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Eucharistic Adoration - St. Kevin's Chapel
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mass: Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary - Church
8
Day of Immaculate Conception (Holy Day of Obligation) - NA
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Loaves & Fishes Prep - Cafeteria Kitchen
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mass: Solemnity of the Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Youth Choir Rehearsal - Church
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
9  Week 50
2nd Sunday of Advent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Bake Sale after 9 am and 11 am Masses - Pates Hall
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
10
Mid Quarter - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Bridge Club - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Loaves & Fishes - Off Campus
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Girl Scout Troop 16903 - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Boy Scouts Pack 56 - Gym
11
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Organ Tuning - Church, St. Kevin's Chapel
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM RCIA - Childcare Room, Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Gala Committee meeting
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Pastoral Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
12
Our Lady of Guadalupe Day - NA
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM OLP School Christmas Rehearsal - Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Basketball Warm Ups - Gym
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Varsity Boys Basketball Game vs Elizabeth Ann Seton - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Away Game Girls Cub Basketball vs. Ascension @ St. John Paul 2 - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion: DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM School Advisory
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
13
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Christmas Concert ELP-8th grade - Childcare Room, Church, Leo Room, Pates Hall, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Minneapolis United Soccer Practice - Gym
14
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fatima Prayer Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Parents Night Out - Cafeteria - Room G 04, Extended Day - Room G 01, Gym
15
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mary's Place - Off Campus
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM First Penance - Church
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM First Penance Reception - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Youth Choir Rehearsal - Church
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Childcare Room, Pates Hall, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
16  Week 51
3rd Sunday of Advent - NA
Food Shelf Collection - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Christmas Bake Sale - Pates Hall
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Come to the Stable - Leo Room, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen, Whalen Room
17
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Basketball Warm Ups - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Non OLP Game Good Shepherd vs. St. Helena - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM Boys Varsity Game vs St. Charles - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boy Scouts Pack 56 - Pates Hall
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Christmas Market Set Up - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
18
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:00 AM - 3:15 PM Christmas Market - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Finance Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
19
7:30 AM - 8:00 AM School Mass Choir - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Leisure Club - South Side Singers - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Basketball Warm Ups - Gym
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Varsity Game vs Faithful Shepherd - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Girls Cub Game vs. St. Charles - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Non OLP Game St. Charles vs Good Shepherd Gold - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM DOF & Edge Family Christmas Event - Church, Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Non OLP Game Ascension vs St. Helena - Gym
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick-up Basketball - Gym
20
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Birthday Celebration - NA
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball - Gym
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM OLP Staff Christmas Party - Church, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Minneapolis United Soccer Practice - Gym
21
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Las Posadas - Gym
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fatima Prayer Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Birthday Celebration - Classroom Building
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Basketball Warm Ups - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Away Game Boys Varsity vs. St. Charles @ St. Charles - NA
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball vs. St. Charles - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball vs. St. Charles - Gym
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Advent Penance Service - Church
22
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Youth Choir Rehearsal - Church
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
23  Week 52
4th Sunday of Advent - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
24
Christmas Eve - Office Closed - NA
Christmas Break -No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Mass: Nativity of the Lord - Church
9:30 PM - 10:30 PM Mass: Nativity of the Lord - Church
25
Christmas Break -No School - NA
Christmas (Holy Day of Obligation) - NA
Christmas Day - Offices Closed - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mass: Nativity of the Lord - Church
26
Christmas Break -No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
27
Christmas Break -No School - NA
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:15 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Morning Prayer - Church
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Birthday Celebration - NA
28
Christmas Break -No School - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fatima Prayer Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
29
Christmas Break -No School - NA
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
30  Week 1
Christmas Break -No School - NA
Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
31
Christmas Break -No School - NA
New Year's Eve - NA
New Year's Eve - Office Closed - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
1
2
3
4
5