More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
February 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 5
29
30
31
1
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:00 AM - 10:00 PM Catholic Schools Week Book Fair - NA
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
5:00 PM - 6:15 PM Pizza Dinner - Cafeteria
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Student Exhibit - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Talent Show - Gym
2
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Catholic Schools Week Book Fair - Gym
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Eucharistic Adoration - St. Kevin's Chapel
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
4:30 PM - 9:30 PM Parent's Night Out - Gym
3
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Boys NorthStar Basketball Game vs Good Shepherd Black (MCYO) - Gym
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM non-OLP basketball game Good shepherd Gold vs St. Helena (MCYO) - Gym
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM non-OLP basketball game Good shepherd vs St. Bartholomew MCYO - Gym
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Girls Cub Basketball Game vs St. John Paul 2 (MCYO) - Gym
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM K-3 Intramural Basketball - Gym
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Leo Room, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
4  Week 6
5th Sunday in Ordinary Time - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children at 9am Mass - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children at 11am Mass - Whalen Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM RCIA - Whalen Room
5
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys NorthStar Basketball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Baptism Prep Session # 2 - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Cub Scouts Pck 56 Meeting - Whalen Room
6
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Girls Cub Basketball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM VIRTUS Session - Pates Hall
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
7
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Winter Activities photos - Gym
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys NorthStar Basketball Practice - Gym
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion DOF & Edge - Church, Classroom Building, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM School Advisory Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick up Basketball - Gym
8
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM MPLS Lakers Youth Traveling Basketball Practice - Gym
9
Men's Club - Lutsen Ski Trip - Off Campus
School Art Festival Storage - Whalen Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Fatima Prayer Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Second Hand Hound Visit - Gym
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Boys NorthStar Basketball Game vs St. Helena - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Game vs Holy Family (MCYO) - Gym
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Game vs St. Helena - Gym
10
Men's Club - Lutsen Ski Trip - Off Campus
School Art Festival Storage - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Cub Boys Basketball Practice - Gym
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Loaves and Fishes prep - Cafeteria Kitchen
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM K-3 Intramural Basketball - Gym
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Library Planning Meeting - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Disney Sing along and Spaghetti: a Mardi Gras Dinner Event - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
11  Week 7
Men's Club - Lutsen Ski Trip - Off Campus
School Art Festival Storage - Whalen Room
6th Sunday in Ordinary Time - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children at 9am Mass - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
9:30 AM - 12:45 PM Art Movement - Pates Hall
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM RCIA - Trinity Conf Room
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children at 11am Mass - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Baptism After Mass - NA
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Living Stations Practice - Church
12
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Scrabble Group - Whalen Room
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Bridge Club
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Cub Scout Meetings - Pates Hall, St. Peter/Paul Rooms
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM Girls Cub Playoff Games - Gym
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Loaves and Fishes - Off Campus
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Campion Lenten Faith Sharing Group - Off Campus
13
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Upstairs Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Girls Cub Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baptism Prep Couples Faith Sharing - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Pastoral Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Prayer Shawl Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
14
St. Valentine's Day
Ash Wednesday - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass: Ash Wednesday - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM Liturgy of the Word and Distribution of Ashes - Church
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys NorthStar Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Gym
6:15 PM - 6:50 PM DOF Valentine & Ash Wednesday Prep - Childcare Room, Church, Pates Hall, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DOF & Family At Mass - NA
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mass: Ash Wednesday - Church
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick up Basketball - Gym
15
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Boys Cub Basketball Practice - Gym
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM Middle School Conferences - Classroom Building
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM MPLS Lakers Youth Traveling Basketball Practice - Gym
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Lenten Faith Sharing -Book Discussion Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
16
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM No School: Teacher Workshops - Classroom Building
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fatima Prayer Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Boys NorthStar Basketball Practice - Gym
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Bread and Soup Supper - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Stations of the Cross & Adoration - Church
17
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Middle School Basketball Practice - Gym
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM K-3 Intramural Basketball - Gym
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
6:15 PM - 8:15 PM Twin Cities Retrouvaille Marriage Support - Leo Room, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
18  Week 8
1st Sunday of Lent - NA
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Living Stations Practice - Church
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM RCIA Rite of Election at the Basilica - Off Campus
19
Presidents' Day - Office Closed - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Campion Lenten Faith Sharing Group - Off Campus
20
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Lenten Bible Study on Sunday Readings - Whalen Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Cub Boys Basketball Practice - Gym
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM First Eucharist Sharing Centers - Pates Hall
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Gym
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baptism Prep Couples Faith Sharing - Off Campus
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Gala Committee Meeting - School Meeting - Room 105
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Finance Council - Trinity Conf Room
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
21
7:30 AM - 8:10 AM School Mass Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Cub Boys Basketball Practice - Gym
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Varsity Boys Basketball Practice - Gym
5:30 PM - 6:15 PM Grade 4 Family Night - Cafeteria, Cafeteria Kitchen
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion DOF & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Pick up Basketball - Gym
22
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM Birthday Celebration - NA
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Lenten Faith Sharing -Book Discussion Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mother to Mother - Whalen Room
23
Midquarter, quarter 3 - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Author Tom Chapin Visit - Pates Hall
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 2:45 PM Ski Field Trip - Off Campus
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Fatima Prayer Group - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
11:15 AM - 2:45 PM Tubing Field Trip - Off Campus
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fish Fry - Men's Club - Cafeteria, Cafeteria Kitchen, Gym
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Stations of the Cross & Adoration - Church
24
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
25  Week 9
2nd Sunday of Lent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children at 9am Mass - Whalen Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Youth Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Liturgy of the Word for Children at 11am Mass - Whalen Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM RCIA Dismissal at Mass - Whalen Room
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM RCIA - Whalen Room
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM Living Stations Practice - Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Confirmation Peer Session - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen, St. Kevin's Chapel
26
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM Bridge Club
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Cub Scouts Pck 56 Meeting - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Girl Scout Meetings - Pates Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Campion Lenten Faith Sharing Group - Off Campus
27
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Lenten Bible Study on Sunday Readings - Whalen Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Upstairs Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Leisure Club - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baptism Prep Couples Faith Sharing - Off Campus
8:00 PM - 9:15 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
28
7:30 AM - 8:10 AM School Mass Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM School Mass - NA
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Play Practice - Cafeteria
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion DOF (Pre-School -Grade1 ) & Edge - Classroom Building, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Wednesday Night Religion Communal Penance Grades 2thru 5 - Church
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Bible Study - Trinity Conf Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Choir Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
1
2
3