More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
Planner View
March 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 9
27
28
1
Ash Wednesday - NA
School: Mid-quarter - NA
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Mass (All School Mass) - Ash Wednesday - Church
6:15 PM - 6:45 PM DOF Religion Class - Classroom Building
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Ash Wednesday Mass with Imposition of Ashes - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM DOF & Family At Mass - NA
2
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM Afton Alps - Off Campus
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Buckhill Tubing, K-4 gr. - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Brownie Troop Meeting - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten FS Group -Rohr - Whalen Room
3
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Fatima Prayer Group - Alternate Room - NA
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM Eucharistic Adoration - St. Kevin's Chapel
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM Stations of the Cross: School - Church
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fish Fry - Cafeteria, Cafeteria Kitchen, Gym
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM The Last Words of Christ - Church
4
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM School Play Stage Setup - Gym
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
5  Week 10
1st Sunday of Lent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 9am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Hospitality - Girl Scouts - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 11am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Living Stations Practice - Church
6
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM Cub/Boy Scouts - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Campion Small Faith Sharing Group - Off Campus
7
3:30 AM - 8:00 PM First Eucharist Famly Faith Sharing Centers - Pates Hall
7:45 AM - 8:15 AM Kindergarten and Coffee - Kindergarten - Room 108
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM School Play Rehearsal, Gr. 3-5 - Gym - NA
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten Faith Sharing Group-Schreiber - Whalen Room
8
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM School Play Rehearsal, Gr. 3-5 - Gym - NA
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM be-Attitude Confessions - Church
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Deepening Our Faith (Preschool to 5th Grade) & be-Attitude (6th to 8th Grade) - Classroom Building
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten FS Group -Rohr - Trinity Conf Room
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
9
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mother to Mother - Childcare Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM School Play Rehearsal, Gr. 3-5 - Gym - NA
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM High School Choir rehearsal for Stations - Leo Room
10
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Fatima Prayer Group
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM School Play Dress Rehearsal, Gr. 3-5 - NA
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bread & Soup Supper- Global Solidarity Committee - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM School Play Performance, Gr. 3-5, Gym - NA
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Stations of the Cross - Church
11
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Saturday AM Men's Faith Group - Off Campus
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Lector Training - Church
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM School Play Performance, Gr. 3-5, Gym - NA
12  Week 11
2nd Sunday of Lent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 9am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Ronald McDonald House - Off Campus
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Men's Choir rehearsal for Holy Thursday - Church
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Hospitality - Grade 4-5 Families - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 11am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Living Stations Practice - Church
1:00 PM - 3:15 PM Confirmation Peer Session Session - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD, Pates Hall
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM Confirmation: Parent Session - Whalen Room
13
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Scrabble Group - Whalen Room
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM MYCO Spelling Contest: at St. Helena - NA
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM VBC Youth Coordinating Team Mtg - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Campion Small Faith Sharing Group - Off Campus
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Spring Gala Planning Meeting
14
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:00 AM - 2:50 PM Middle School Youth Ministry Retreat - Pates Hall, St. Peter/Paul Rooms
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Pinewood Derby Practice - Pates Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM School Advisory Meeting - School Meeting - Room 105
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten Faith Sharing Group-Schreiber - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Prayer Shawl - St. Peter/Paul Rooms
15
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM Mass (All School Mass) - Church
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM organ practice - Church
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Deepening Our Faith (Preschool to 5th Grade) & be-Attitude (6th to 8th Grade) - Classroom Building
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Deepening Our Faith confessions (grades 4-5) - Church
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
16
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten FS Group -Rohr - Whalen Room
17
St. Patrick's Day
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Fatima Prayer Group
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM Stations of the Cross: School - Church
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Boy Scouts - Gym
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bread & Soup Supper- Global Solidarity Committee - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Stations of the Cross - Church
18
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Saturday AM Men's Faith Group - Off Campus
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Boy Scouts - Gym
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Stations Music Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM Spring Gala decoration meeting - Pates Hall
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Wedding Planning Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM organ practice - Church
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
19  Week 12
3rd Sunday of Lent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 9am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
9:45 AM - 1:00 PM 8th Grade Art Expo - Pates Hall - NA
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Hospitality - Grade 6-8 Families - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Youth Choir rehearsal for Easter - Leo Room
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 11am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Living Stations Practice - Church
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM VBC meeting - Trinity Conf Room
20
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Organ Practice - Church
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Campion Small Faith Sharing Group - Off Campus
21
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Finance Council - Trinity Conf Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten Faith Sharing Group-Schreiber - Whalen Room
22
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM Eagle Bluff, Gr. 6-7 - Off Campus
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Management Staff Meeting - Trinity Conf Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM be-attitude Class - Parish - Flat panel TV and DVD, Pates Hall
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Deepening Our Faith (Preschool to 5th Grade) & be-Attitude (6th to 8th Grade) - Classroom Building, Gym
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Deepening Our Faith confessions (grades 2-3) - Church
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
23
Eagle Bluff, Gr. 6-7 - Off Campus
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Organ Practice - Church
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM High School Choir rehearsal for Stations - Leo Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Fish Fry Set-UP - Cafeteria Kitchen, Gym
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Living Stations Practice - Church
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten FS Group -Rohr - Trinity Conf Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Mother to Mother - Whalen Room
24
Eagle Bluff, Gr. 6-7 - Off Campus
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Fatima Prayer Group
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fish Fry - Cafeteria, Cafeteria Kitchen, Gym
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Living Stations - Church
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM Living Stations Family Gathering - Pates Hall
25
7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Saturday AM Men's Faith Group - Off Campus
9:00 AM - 12:30 PM Eucharistic Fair - Childcare Room, Church, Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen, St. Peter/Paul Rooms, Whalen Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Easter instruments rehearsal - Leo Room
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Sacrament of Reconciliation - St. Kevin's Chapel
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Mass - Church
26  Week 13
4th Sunday of Lent - NA
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 9am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Mass - Church
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Hospitality - Parish Families - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
10:10 AM - 11:00 AM Youth Choir rehearsal for Easter - Leo Room
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Liturgy of the Word For Children at 11am Mass - Trinity Conf Room
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mass - Church
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Church, Leo Room
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM Confirmation: Tour of the Basilica - Off Campus
27
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Word & Communion Service - Church
9:45 AM - 10:45 AM Tai Chi - Pates Hall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Cub Scouts - Kindergarten - Whalen Room
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Campion Small Faith Sharing Group - Off Campus
28
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Bible Study - Whalen Room
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Art Adventure: MIA Field Trip - Off Campus
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Leisure Club - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten Faith Sharing Group-Schreiber - Whalen Room
29
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM Mass (All School Mass) - Church
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Art Adventure: MIA Field Trip - Off Campus
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM DOF Family Night -3rd Grd - Pates Hall
6:15 PM - 7:30 PM Deepening Our Faith (Preschool to 5th Grade) & be-Attitude (6th to 8th Grade) - Classroom Building
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM Hallelujah Chorus Rehearsal - Church
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Bible Study - Whalen Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Choir Rehearsal - Leo Room
8:30 PM - 10:00 PM Ensemble Rehearsal - Leo Room
30
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM Men's Faith Sharing Group - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Clean up prep - Church
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Lenten FS Group -Rohr - Whalen Room
31
7:55 AM - 8:10 AM Rosary - Church
8:15 AM - 8:45 AM Mass - Church
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Fatima Prayer Group
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM Stations of the Cross: School - Church
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bread & Soup Supper- Global Solidarity Committee - Pates Hall, Pates Hall Kitchen
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Via Delorosa (Agape Singers- the final walk of Jesus) - Church
1